Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 4
Eastern Cricket Association - Dunstan Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mont Albert 7 5 1 1 41 1074 47 1046 33 1.177 WWWWW
2
North Balwyn 7 5 2 0 39 1154 68 1125 30 1.789 WLWLW
3
East Doncaster 7 4 2 1 44 1015 52 947 27 1.267 WLLWW
4
Ashburton Willows 7 4 2 1 55 1118 44 1112 27 0.804 WWWLL
5
Canterbury 7 3 4 0 53 1136 61 1147 18 1.140 LWLWL
6
Heathmont 7 2 4 1 51 1071 41 920 15 0.936 LLWLW
7
St Kevins OC 7 1 5 1 49 980 39 1026 9 0.760 LWLLL
8
Surrey Hills 7 1 5 1 55 952 35 1177 9 0.515 LLLWL
Notes: Alfred Thomas Dunstan commenced his involvement with the Eastern Suburbs Cricket Association as a foundation member of the Myrtle Park (later North Balwyn) Cricket Club in 1927. He became an ESCA office-bearer in 1933 and was awarded Life Membership in 1945 in recognition of his service in a number of executive positions. He was elected President in 1952, holding that position until his sudden death in 1972. Thus ended an unprecedented record of service - 40 years as an office-bearer. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 North Balwyn CC, 2015/16 St Kevins OC CC, 2014/15 Deepdene Bears CC, 2013/14 Bulleen CC, 2012/13 Mont Albert CC, 2011/12 Deepdene Bears CC, 2010/11 Ashburton Willows CC, 2009/10 Mont Albert CC, 2008/09 East Doncaster CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 18, 2018 3:49AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mazenod OC 7 6 0 1 34 1048 53 991 39 1.648 WWWWW
2
Marcellin OC 7 5 1 1 41 1158 51 834 33 1.727 WWWLW
3
Hawthorn 7 5 1 1 40 907 55 939 33 1.328 WWWWL
4
Surrey Hills 7 2 4 1 51 990 52 884 19 1.142 LLLWW
5
Boronia 7 2 4 1 42 886 47 982 15 1.010 LLWWL
6
Heathmont 7 3 4 0 50 892 40 848 15 0.842 LWLLW A
7
Ashburton Willows 7 2 4 1 46 834 45 977 15 0.835 WLLLL
8
St Kevins OC 7 0 7 0 70 840 31 1100 -2 0.338 LLLLL
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Mont Albert CC, 2015/16 Mont Albert CC, 2014/15 North Balwyn CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Donvale CC, 2011/12 Glen Iris CC, 2010/11 Burwood CC, 2009/10 Marcellin OC CC, 2008/09 East Doncaster CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 18, 2018 3:51AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - G Turf (Butler Shield)
RANK TEAM P B W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
1
Heathmont 9 0 6 1 2 39 946 57 901 42 1.535 WWDLW U
2
Deepdene Bears 7 1 4 1 2 29 700 32 476 36 1.623 WLWDW
3
East Malvern Tooronga 8 0 3 3 1 41 805 42 870 24 0.948 LLLDW
4
Donvale 8 0 2 3 3 36 744 34 786 21 0.894 LWWDL
5
Surrey Hills 8 0 2 4 1 56 912 41 978 18 0.683 WLLDW
6
Burwood 6 0 1 4 1 34 641 29 737 9 0.742 WLDLL U
Notes: Dennis Butler is a former ECA president who played a number of seasons with Ashburton CC. The Butler Shield was introduced for the 2016/17 season. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Hawthorn CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 18, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Old Carey Cricket Club 3 3 0 0 15 624 19 409 18 3.644 WWW U
2
Marcellin OC 3 2 1 0 14 420 19 484 12 -1.067 LWW U
3
Deepdene Uniting 3 1 2 0 14 499 18 514 6 -0.012 WLL U
4
St Kevins OC 3 0 3 0 26 385 13 521 0 -2.562 LLL U
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Edinburgh 3 3 0 0 20 418 30 390 18 0.749 WWW U
2
North Balwyn 3 2 1 0 17 363 24 344 12 1.715 LWW U
3
Deepdene Bears 3 1 2 0 23 279 19 279 6 -0.775 WLL U
4
Clifton Hill 3 0 3 0 27 372 14 419 0 -1.583 LLL U
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Canterbury 3 2 1 0 21 335 27 342 12 0.076 LWW U
2
Boroondara 3 2 1 0 19 380 22 373 12 -0.061 WLW U
3
Bulleen 3 1 2 0 25 303 22 303 6 -0.014 WLL U
4
Surrey Hills 3 1 2 0 22 357 16 357 6 -0.018 LWL U
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Mont Albert 3 3 0 0 21 405 24 375 18 0.693 WWW U
2
Heathmont 3 1 2 0 15 470 21 340 6 2.005 WLL U
3
Donvale 3 1 2 0 25 291 18 315 6 -0.519 LLW U
4
Boronia 3 1 2 0 23 241 21 377 6 -2.175 LWL U
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
STC South Camberwell 3 3 0 0 15 351 25 344 18 1.263 WWW U
2
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 3 2 1 0 21 404 21 366 12 -2.398 WLW U
3
Richmond City 3 1 2 0 27 333 17 351 6 -1.200 LWL U
4
Burwood 3 0 3 0 21 379 21 406 0 2.455 LLL U
Pool F
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Toorak-Prahran 3 3 0 0 20 463 23 351 18 1.772 WWW U
2
Ashburton Willows 3 2 1 0 16 470 24 371 12 1.633 LWW U
3
Richmond Union 3 1 2 0 21 331 20 441 6 -1.724 WLL U
4
East Malvern Tooronga 3 0 3 0 22 353 12 454 0 -1.683 LLL U
Pool G
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Hawthorn 3 3 0 0 25 426 22 343 18 1.383 WWW U
2
Trinity Willison 3 2 1 0 19 400 27 399 12 0.712 WLW U
3
Glen Iris 3 1 2 0 22 322 21 366 6 -0.705 LWL U
4
Ashwood 3 0 3 0 19 364 15 404 0 -1.438 LLL U
Pool H
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
St. Pauls 3 2 1 0 16 443 22 413 12 0.517 LWW U
2
Mulgrave 3 2 1 0 22 424 19 404 12 0.345 WLW
3
Mazenod OC 3 1 2 0 19 471 16 456 6 -0.150 LWL U
4
Glen Waverley 3 1 2 0 23 335 23 400 6 -0.789 WLL
Notes: www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Last re-calculated: Dec 18, 2018 3:50AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.